We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Montmartre, Paris 18ème • 6 641 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103 m² (about 1107 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Montmartre, Paris 18ème
6 641 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103 m² (about 1107 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in the district Montmartre
Rental of luxury apartments in the district Montmartre Rental of luxury apartments in the district Montmartre
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  103 m² (about 1107 ft²)
6 641 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Balcony

Magnificent renovated and furnished duplex located in Impasse Marie Blanche, in the Montmartre district of the 18th arrondissement. It is located on the first floor, close to the Blanche, Place de Clichy, and Abbesses stations. Nearby attractions include Studio 28, Théâtre de la Manufacture des Abbesses, and Cimetière de Montmartre. It comprises three bedrooms, one with two double beds, another with a single bed, a living room, a kitchen, two bathrooms and two separate toilets with washbasins. The bed is fitted with soft sheets, ideal for a good night's rest. The kitchen is fully equipped with the latest appliances and utensils. The apartment has bathrooms equipped with a full shower, bathtub and towels. The apartment is also equipped with high-speed WiFi and smart TV. The apartment also has a washing machine and dishwasher for your convenience. *This apartment can be booked from 1 to 10 months. *Utilities and pet fees are not included in the rental price and are charged separately. These additional costs are clearly indicated in the final contract given to our tenants. *We cannot be held responsible for construction or street noise outside the apartment. Nor can we be held responsible for rooms without air conditioning (all rooms with air conditioning will be explicitly explained in our description). We will not accept any booking cancellations or requests for refunds related to these two issues. *Our in-house design team expertly selects all apartment furniture and decor to ensure the highest level of quality and comfort. As part of consistent home upkeep, design improvements, and photo staging, there may be minor differences in furnishings seen in the photos and what you find in the apartment. Inquire with a sales agent for any questions or doubts.

Ad reference KENZO

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Setting town
    • 2-Storey buildings
    • 4 Rooms

Property development

    • 1 Balcony 1 m² (about 11 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • Furnished
    • 1 Bathroom
    • Living room
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • Heating gaz
    • 3 Bedrooms
    • Kitchen fitted
    • 2 Shower rooms

About the price

Rent including charges 6,641 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 5,791 € Rent supplement 250 € Nominal charges 600 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant 581 € Of which Situational analysis Undisclosed Security deposit 3,000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

60 Rue François 1er

75008 Paris 8ème

The agency UKIO FRANCE presents 100 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com