We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Ternes-Maillot, Paris 17ème • 7 500 €/monthincl tax +chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  184 m² (about 1978 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Ternes-Maillot, Paris 17ème
7 500 €/monthincl tax +chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  184 m² (about 1978 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in the district Ternes-Maillot
Rental of luxury apartments in the district Ternes-Maillot Rental of luxury apartments in the district Ternes-Maillot
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  184 m² (about 1978 ft²)
7 500 €/monthincl tax +chgs

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Caretaker

UNFURNISHED OR FURNISHED RENTAL Superb refurbished and furnished 4BR apartment located on avenue de Wagram near the Place de lÉtoile, Parc Monceau and Avenue des Ternes, on the border between the 8th and 17th arrondissements. Conveniently located near subway stations Ternes (line 2) and Etoile – Charles de Gaulle-Étoile (lines 1, 2, and 6, and RER A). Numerous shops and restaurants in the vicinity, and the international school EIB is just a 10-minute walk away. The apartment is in excellent condition. High celling (>3m50), herring bone parquet flooring, moldings, fireplaces. High end common spaces in perfect condition. On the 3rd floor (with elevator), this 184sqm property features : an entrance hall a large sunbathed living room with its open fully fitted kitchen four bedrooms with built-in storage capacity – one of the bedrooms has dressing room two bathrooms (with bath tub) and toilets a shower room a 3rd separate toilet a laundry room Large storage capacity. High quality materials and furnishing. Heating and hot water are collective (included in the rent) Intercom. Access code. Caretaker.

Ad reference Wagram 38

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • 3rd Floor
    • 6 Rooms

Property development

    • Living room
    • 4 Bedrooms
    • Kitchen fitted kitchen/dining room
    • Parquet flooring
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • Dining room
    • 3 Toilets
    • Furnished
    • Heating collective
    • Entry
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Shower rooms

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

Rent including charges 7,500 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 6,818 € Rent supplement 682 € Nominal charges Undisclosed Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant Undisclosed Of which Situational analysis Undisclosed Security deposit Undisclosed

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.

91 RUE DU FAUBOURG SAINT HONORE

75008 Paris 8ème

The agency EIFFEL HOUSING presents 18 luxury properties

Agency legal info

EIFFEL HOUSING, with a share capital of 10,000 €

Professional license n° 6282 delivered by Paris

Head Office : 91, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré 75008 PARIS

Financial guarantee Galian for a total of 120,000 €

RCS : Paris 801151929

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com