Message sent on
Apartment
6 Rooms
•
160 m²
Hoche-Friedland, Paris 8ème
9 000 €
/monthincl tax incl chgs
Around the corner from Champs-Elysées and not far from Arc de Triomphe, nestled in the calm courtyard of an haussmannian building, this house built in 2017 offers a unique lifestyle: large rooms with wide windows, superb terraces and abundant light. The perfect insulation combined with the heat pump, the double flux ventilation and the wood frame structure result in the best energy rating (DPE: A/A). This unique offer consists of a 43 sq.m living-room with a fully fitted kitchen that opens seamlessly on the 42 sq.m terrace through very wide powered windows that nearly vanish, 4 suites, each with dressing space and bathroom (tub or shower) and wc, including a master that opens on a 22 sq.m terrace, family-room in the basement, office and laundry room (washer and dryer) complete this ideal lay-out. Available August 1st 2026.
New house (2017) with 2 large terraces,
Very calm, sun, south-exposure,
Features of quality,
4 suites with bathrooms,
Digicode, videocom, alarm, gardien,
Individual heating with a heat pump, excellent energy audit A/A,
Metro George V or Charles de Gaulle-Etoile (lines 1, 2 & 6),
+ RER A.
Rent 8.160 €/month + 840 €/month provision of renter’s charges,, maintenance contracts and cleaning hours, total of 9.000 €/month.
Rent control zone
Reference rent : 4.188,24 €
Increased reference rent : 5.025,88 €
Complement of rent : 3.134,12 €
Deposit: 16.320 €
Surface : 132,96 sq.m., total surface of 196,27 sq.m. + terraces 63,45 sq.m.
Agency fee for the tenant :
• Loi Alur rental contracts:
File, viewing, contract: 1.595,52 € TTC
In some case, Walk-thru in: 398,88 € TTC
• Other rental contracts: see the agency’s website page for the scale of fees.
Informations on the risks are available on Georisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr