We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Plouzélambre • 835 000 €

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Plouzélambre
835 000 €
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in Plouzélambre
Luxury houses and villas for sale in Plouzélambre Luxury houses and villas for sale in Plouzélambre
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
835 000 €

Close

Nestled in an exceptional setting, in the heart of a preserved and verdant valley, this former watermill dating back to 1770 has been fully renovated and offers a rare, peaceful and timeless living environment. The property extends over an enchanting 4-hectare estate featuring a large pond ideal for boating, a river, meadows, landscaped gardens, an orchard and small woodlands. The mill, offering approximately 133 sqm of living space, is composed as follows: On the ground floor: a spacious kitchen, a pantry, a living/dining room with fireplace, a technical room, a laundry room and a WC. On the first floor: a landing with built-in storage leads to three bedrooms, including a master suite with dressing room (with the possibility of creating a private bathroom), as well as two bedrooms each benefiting from a mezzanine level. A bathroom completes this floor. The estate is ideally located just 10 minutes from the beaches and 20 minutes from Lannion TGV station.

Ad reference GROKB20

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

835 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.375% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 800 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    DEMEURES DU LITTORAL

    91 RUE ERNEST RENAN

    22700 Perros-Guirec

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com