We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Sud RER, Le Vésinet • 2 987 000 €
  • 11  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  310 m² (about 3332 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Sud RER, Le Vésinet
2 987 000 €
  • 11  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  310 m² (about 3332 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Sud RER
Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Sud RER Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Sud RER
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • 11  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  310 m² (about 3332 ft²)
2 987 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • 2 Terraces
  • Nice view
  • Jardin
  • 6 Parking spaces

Vésinet south (9 minutes from RER), near Lac de Croissy, a vast 310 m2 (3,337 sq ft) property from the end of the 19th century on a 1,542 m2 (0.38-acre) plot of land, all in excellent condition and with high quality amenities. - On the ground floor: hall, 77m2 (828 sq ft) triple reception (featuring a small lounge, dining room, living room), a vast fitted and equipped eat-in kitchen, and a study. - On the 1st floor: a corridor, a bedroom with a balcony, a parental apartment with a walk-in wardrobe, a bedroom, a shower room (walk-in shower), jacuzzi on the veranda, and a terrace. - On the 2nd floor: 3 bedrooms, a toilet, and a shower room. - On the mezzanine level: large pool room (or playroom, home cinema, gym, ballroom, etc.), laundry room, boiler room, technical room, storeroom. The main house is completed by an independent studio (6th bedroom) ideal for receiving family or friends. - Outside: heated and secure 12 x 5m (39 x 16ft) with Roman steps, pool house, fully-equipped summer kitchen (with barbecue), shower room. Boules pitch. Stunning perfectly maintained landscaped garden with automatic watering system and external lighting. Double garage + outdoor parking.

Ad reference 3223355

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure north
    • 11 Rooms
    • Year built 1900
    • 2-Storey buildings

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 6 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Bathroom
    • Living room
    • 5 Toilets
    • Heating individual gaz
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 4 Shower rooms

Access

    • 3 parking spaces
    • 1 Garage
    • Alarm
    • 2 Lock-up garages

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

E

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

2 987 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 2 900 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    51 rue au Pain

    78100 Saint-Germain-en-Laye

    The agency BARNES SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE presents 114 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    BARNES SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE, with a share capital of 60,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI 9201 2016 000 014 363 delivered by CCI Paris Ile de France

    Financial guarantee MMA IARD for a total of 500,000 €

    RCS : NANTERRE 414057992

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com