We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Napoleon, Maisons-Laffitte • 1 450 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  145 m² (about 1559 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Napoleon, Maisons-Laffitte
1 450 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  145 m² (about 1559 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Napoleon
Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Napoleon Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Napoleon
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  145 m² (about 1559 ft²)
1 450 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Nice view
  • 2 Garages
  • Peaceful

BARNES INTERNATIONAL – MAISONS-LAFFITTE – Park District – 4-Bedroom House on 1,389 sqm of Land Ideally located in the heart of the Park district of Maisons-Laffitte, in a peaceful and highly sought-after residential setting, this charming period house offers approximately 145 sqm of living space on a beautiful 1,389 sqm corner plot bordered by two avenues and facing two wooded protected areas. Private and filled with natural light, the property boasts charming features, generous volumes, and significant potential for enhancement. The house comprises an entrance hall, a living room with fireplace, a dining room, a separate kitchen, four bedrooms including a master suite with its own bathroom, a second bathroom with both shower and bathtub, as well as a guest toilet on the ground floor. A double garage and a full basement with impressive ceiling height complete the property. Renovation work is to be expected, offering excellent potential for value enhancement. An extension is possible, allowing the property to adapt to various lifestyle projects. Train station distance: 1.4 km. Price: €1,450,000 agency fees included Agency fees of 4.02% incl. VAT payable by the buyer. BARNES Contact: Agnès Meyer – +33 6 64 36 18 35 a.meyer@barnes-international.com

Ad reference 87035412

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • Work required
    • Peaceful
    • 6 Rooms
    • Year built 1880

Property development

    • Living room
    • 4 Bedrooms
    • Fireplace
    • Dining room
    • 3 Toilets
    • Heating individual gaz radiator
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 2 Bathrooms

Access

    • 1 Lock-up garage
    • 1 Garage

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 450 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.017% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 394 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    51 rue au Pain

    78100 Saint-Germain-en-Laye

    The agency BARNES SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE presents 114 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    BARNES SAINT GERMAIN EN LAYE, with a share capital of 60,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI 9201 2016 000 014 363 delivered by CCI Paris Ile de France

    Financial guarantee MMA IARD for a total of 500,000 €

    RCS : NANTERRE 414057992

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com