Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
In Mouvaux, in the immediate vicinity of the tram and in the very sought-after Duriez sector, discover this superb architect's house signed by Monsieur Lesur, nestled in the back of the aisle, out of sight. Developing 335 m² of living space, this exceptional property is built on a magnificent wooded plot of 2,083 m², perfectly exposed southwest and without any vis-à-vis, offering a peaceful and privileged living environment. From the entrance, you will be seduced by generous volumes and remarkable brightness. The living room, sublimated by a herringbone parquet, extends over 67 m² and opens onto an elegant dining room adjoining an independent equipped kitchen. A storeroom, a games room, an office of 14 m² and toilets with washbasin complete this level. Upstairs, the sleeping area consists of four bedrooms, all with built-in storage, including a master suite with dressing room and private bathroom. An additional shower room completes this floor. A sumptuous home cinema of 39 m² offers a unique relaxation area, ideal for moments with family or friends. A double garage and a large healthy cellar complete the services of this rare property. Close to schools, green spaces, neighborhood shops and transport, this property enjoys a strategic location, combining comfort of life, greenery and absolute tranquility. An exceptional property in a premium environment.
Ad reference NF1-5354
Energy efficiency rating
E
Greenhouse gas emission index
E
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 580 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.267974% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 530 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
21 RUE BASSE
59000 Lille
Agency legal info
NATHALIE FOREST SOTHEBY S INTERNATIONAL REALTY, with a share capital of 120,000 €
Professional license n° 1293T delivered by NORD
Head Office : 21 rue Basse 59000 Lille
Financial guarantee CGAIM for a total of 120,000 €
RCS : LILLE 445351950
This ad has been added to your wishlist