Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
In the heart of the Gulf of Morbihan, in Arradon, this rare property offers uninterrupted sea views and direct access to the shore. Situated in an exceptional natural setting, in absolute peace and quiet, this stone house, built in 1990, is seductive by its authenticity and comfort.<BR><BR>Bright and welcoming, the ground floor comprises a living room with fireplace, an enclosed kitchen with access to the garden, as well as a bedroom and bathroom for easy, functional living. Upstairs there are four bedrooms and a shower room.<BR><BR>Set in 8,300 m² of grounds, bordered by fruit trees and a wooded area, this property is ideal for lovers of nature and peace and quiet. No extension or swimming pool is envisaged, but this serene setting in the heart of a 4-hectare family estate invites you to take full advantage of its unspoilt surroundings.<BR><BR>Br2-838 <BR>Valérie Le Bénézic
Ad reference BR2-838
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
C
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 970 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.684211% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 900 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
14 rue du port
56000 Vannes
This ad has been added to your wishlist