We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

House / Villa • Centre Ville, Gujan-Mestras • 890 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  150 m² (about 1612 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

House / Villa • Centre Ville, Gujan-Mestras
890 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  150 m² (about 1612 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Centre Ville
Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Centre Ville Luxury houses and villas for sale in the district Centre Ville
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

House / Villa
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  150 m² (about 1612 ft²)
890 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Peaceful

GUJAN-MESTRAS - MEYRAN DISTRICT - 5 ROOMS - 4 BEDROOMS - 150 SQM - REDUCED NOTARY FEES - CHARMING HOUSE WITH IN-GROUND SWIMMING POOL - SINGLE-STORY - EXCELLENT GENERAL CONDITION - SOUTH EXPOSURE - BRIGHT - QUIET - BEAUTIFUL WOODED GROUNDS<BR><BR>Maxime FILLEAU and the agency Gauthier Immo by EffiCity, offer you this magnificent charming house located in the Meyran district in Gujan-Mestras.<BR><BR>Built in 2024, this 150 sqm single-story house offers a spacious and bright living space, including a 60 sqm living room with beautiful brightness thanks to its south-facing exposure. The 4 bedrooms are comfortable and well laid out, ideal for accommodating the whole family.<BR><BR>The property is in excellent general condition, offering quality services. You can enjoy an in-ground swimming pool, ideal for cooling off on sunny days. The surrounding calm and the brightness of the house create a peaceful and pleasant atmosphere.<BR><BR>Set on a 580 sqm plot, this property benefits from a beautiful wooded outdoor space, ideal for relaxing moments with family or friends.<BR><BR>Don't miss the opportunity to visit this exceptional property and let yourself be charmed by its charm and numerous assets.

Ad reference 234

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south
    • 5 Rooms
    • Peaceful
    • Year built 2024

Property development

    • Living room 60 m² (about 645 ft²)
    • Heating individual electric
    • 4 Bedrooms
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • 2 Toilets
    • 1 Bathroom

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

890 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.71% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 850 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    Gauthier Immo by efficity Maxime Filleau

    33120 Arcachon

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com