We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Farmhouse • Baisieux • 1 800 000 €
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  450 m² (about 4838 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Farmhouse • Baisieux
1 800 000 €
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  450 m² (about 4838 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Farmhouses for sale in Baisieux
Farmhouses for sale in Baisieux Farmhouses for sale in Baisieux
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Farmhouse
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  450 m² (about 4838 ft²)
1 800 000 €

Close

This house (Farmhouse) 450 m² (about 4838 ft²), with a land size of 5028 m² (about 1,24 acres) contains 10 rooms including 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is equipped with dining room, with a None and with 10 parkings. Totally renovated Heating : Electric. Fees : 2.27.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference La_Matriarche

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • 2-Storey buildings
    • 10 Rooms
    • Refurbished

Property development

    • Dining room
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • Heating electric

Access

    • 10 parking spaces

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

C

Greenhouse gas emission index

A

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 800 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 2.27% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 760 000 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    159 CHEMIN DE LA PLAINE

    59780 Baisieux

    The agency Frédéric Capelle Immobilier presents 3 luxury properties

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com