Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
At the entrance to the Golfe du Morbihan, in Arzon, peaceful home in a cul-de-sac just a few minutes' walk from a family beach.<BR><BR>Bright and well laid out, it offers a spacious living area with exposed beams, high ceilings, a contemporary fireplace, dining area and open-plan kitchen.<BR><BR>Single-level living with one bedroom and en-suite bathroom (bath and shower), plus two further bedrooms sharing a shower room. On the garden level, a fourth bedroom with private shower room.<BR><BR>Bioclimatic conservatory overlooking a landscaped garden of around 1,000 sqm, with glimpses of the sea from parts of the garden. Full basement with garage, utility room and boiler room.<BR><BR>Only 2 km from the shops and restaurants of Port-Navalo. House in excellent condition, ideal as a permanent home or a holiday property.<BR><BR>Br2- 924<BR>Valérie Le Bénézic
Ad reference BR2-924
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
C
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 699 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.876543% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 620 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
14 rue du port
56000 Vannes
This ad has been added to your wishlist