We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Old House • Saint-Épain • 542 100 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  279 m² (about 2999 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Old house • Saint-Épain
542 100 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  279 m² (about 2999 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Old houses for sale in Saint-Épain
Old houses for sale in Saint-Épain Old houses for sale in Saint-Épain
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Old House
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  279 m² (about 2999 ft²)
542 100 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • 11 Parking spaces

This house (Old house) 279 m² (about 2999 ft²), built in 1856, with a land size of 40000 m² (about 9,88 acres) contains 8 rooms including 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 2 toilets. It is equipped with a Fitted separate kitchen, with a swimming pool, with a terrace, with 2 garages and with 8 parkings. Fees : 4.25.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference VM3951-AGENCEBELISIM

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Year built 1856
    • 8 Rooms

Property development

    • 4 Bedrooms
    • Unfurnished
    • 2 Toilets
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • 1 Bathroom

Access

    • 8 parking spaces
    • 2 Lock-up garages
    • 1 Garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

D

Greenhouse gas emission index

B

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

542 100 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.25% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 520 000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    9 rue du Marechal Foch

    37270 Montlouis-sur-Loire

    (279 Reviews)
    The agency BELIS IMMO presents 5 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    BELIS IMMO, with a share capital of 5,000 €

    Professional license n° T814 delivered by TOURS

    Head Office : 9 RUE DU MARECHAL FOCH 37270 MONTLOUIS SUR LOIRE

    Financial guarantee GROUPAMA for a total of 110,000 €

    RCS : TOURS 521394692

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com