Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
A touch of Tuscany at the gates of Bordeaux Just 17 minutes from Bordeaux Saint-Jean train station and 20 minutes from the city centre, this beautiful Chartreuse offers a unique lifestyle: a bucolic, sun-filled setting while being ideally located in the heart of the village of Camblanes. Set on 1.9 hectares, the property radiates serenity and charm. It features a fruit orchard, a dedicated area for horses, landscaped gardens, and even a buildable zone—a rare opportunity for those wishing to develop a family or professional project. The estate is composed of a main house and a single-storey guest house, connected yet perfectly independent, allowing you to welcome family and friends in complete comfort. The living areas are bright and open directly onto the terraces and the grounds, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. A separate 80 m² outbuilding completes the property, currently fitted as offices and a fitness room, ideal for remote work, a private practice, or a wellness space. Additional features include: a closed garage for two cars, a triple carport, and generous parking areas. Just minutes away, the Montessori Bilingual School adds tremendous appeal for families seeking an international educational environment. An exceptional property in Camblanes, combining elegance, nature, privacy and immediate access to Bordeaux. The perfect home for those dreaming of an inspiring, authentic lifestyle without compromising comfort or convenience. Contact: Nicole +33 (0)6 11 39 28 28
Ad reference VP1124
Energy efficiency rating
D
Greenhouse gas emission index
D
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
2 795 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.097% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 2 685 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
Le Presbytère, Gabiran
33350 Mérignas
Agency legal info
Maxwell-Baynes | CHRISTIE'S Intl Real Estate, with a share capital of 7,500 €
Professional license n° CPI33012018000032950
Head Office : 23 ROUTE DES MOULINS 33350 Mérignas
RCS : Bordeaux 509651667
This ad has been added to your wishlist