Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Perched on the hills above Morgat, at the edge of the Bois du Kador forest, this home tells the story of a successful transformation. Freshly redesigned in 2024, it elegantly blends Breton charm with contemporary living.<BR><BR>The house unfolds in successive layers, naturally following the topography of the site. On the lower level, a double garage sits alongside a space dedicated to well-being: an intimate gym with an adjoining shower area, a daily invitation to self-care.<BR><BR>The heart of the home is revealed on the garden level. Here, the generous proportions of the living room and dining room flow seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen orchestrated around a central island. This bright living space extends onto a vast suspended terrace, a true belvedere overlooking the ocean. The seascape thus becomes a constant presence in every moment of daily life.<BR>On the same level, the master suite offers an intimate retreat. Its ample built-in storage and full bathroom, complete with shower, bathtub, and toilet, make it a haven designed down to the smallest detail.<BR><BR>The upper floor features a landing leading to four light-filled bedrooms, each with its own bathroom. An ideal layout for comfortably accommodating family and friends.<BR><BR>A rare and valuable feature is the private elevator connecting the garage to the garden level, a testament to thoughtful consideration of everyday comfort.<BR><BR>The garden, a verdant oasis dotted with native species, seamlessly integrates this residence into its surroundings.
Ad reference BR1-822
Energy efficiency rating
D
Greenhouse gas emission index
B
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
749 900 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.881119% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 715 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
1 RUE DU 19 MARS 1962, QUIMPER,
29000 Quimper
This ad has been added to your wishlist