We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Castle • Mezel • 650 000 €
  • 14  Rooms
  •  •  12  Bedrooms 
  • •  428 m² (about 4601 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Castle • Mezel
650 000 €
  • 14  Rooms
  •  •  12  Bedrooms 
  • •  428 m² (about 4601 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Castles for sale in Mezel
Castles for sale in Mezel Castles for sale in Mezel
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Castle
  • 14  Rooms
  •  •  12  Bedrooms 
  • •  428 m² (about 4601 ft²)
650 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Cellar

This castle428 m² (about 4601 ft²), built in 1150 contains 14 rooms including 12 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. It is equipped with a None and with a cellar. Totally renovated Fees : 5.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference 917

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Year built 1150
    • Refurbished
    • Work required
    • 14 Rooms

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 7 Bathrooms
    • 12 Bedrooms
    • 2 Shower rooms

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

Not provided

Greenhouse gas emission index

Not provided

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

650 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 619 047 €

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    44 ROUTE D'ESPINASSE VOZELLE CHATEAU DE LA LECHOLLE

    03110 Saint-Pont

    The agency PIERRE CHANGARNIER IMMOBILIER presents 10 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    PIERRE CHANGARNIER IMMOBILIER, with a share capital of 0 €

    Professional license n° 490 delivered by Puy de Dôme

    Head Office : Château de la Tour Serviat 63410 Charbonnières les Vieilles

    Financial guarantee cg fnaim for a total of 120,000 €

    RCS : RIOM 381734565

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com