Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
This exceptional penthouse apartment bathed in sunshine occupies the entire 10th and top floor of a luxurious mid 20th century building located a stone’s throw from rue de Passy and Trocadero. Benefiting from a stunning 600 sqm wraparound terrace accessed from all of the main rooms and commanding a 360° view taking in the Eiffel Tower and other iconic landmarks, it offers 170 sqm of living space including a spacious living/reception room, a kitchen, three bedrooms including a master suite with a bathroom, a wc and a dressing room, two shower rooms with wc, and a guest wc. With a parking space. A second parking space and two 12 and 14 sqm studio apartments on the 1st floor may be acquired at extra cost.
Ad reference 86783315
Energy efficiency rating
E
Greenhouse gas emission index
E
About the price
9 100 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 8 750 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
30 avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie,
75008 Paris 8ème
This ad has been added to your wishlist