We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • La Plaine des Sablons, Neuilly-sur-Seine • 1 490 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  120.21 m² (about 1292 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • La Plaine des Sablons, Neuilly-sur-Seine
1 490 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  120.21 m² (about 1292 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district La Plaine des Sablons
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district La Plaine des Sablons Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district La Plaine des Sablons
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  120.21 m² (about 1292 ft²)
1 490 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Caretaker
  • Cellar

This 120m² (1,292 sq ft) dual-aspect apartment, located on the second floor of a well-maintained period building with concierge, benefits from a prime location, on a quiet private road, close to shops, transport services and schools. The apartment is in immaculate condition and comprises an entrance opening on one side on a living/dining room with fireplace leading onto a balcony, and on the other side, on a large fitted eat-in kitchen, followed by a separate sleeping area, featuring two good-sized suites with wardrobes, each of which has a shower room, and one of which has a toilet, and a guest toilet. Plenty of cupboard space. Excellent, star-shaped floor plan, a rarity for an apartment that has retained its period charm (parquet flooring, mouldings and fireplaces). Double cellar also included. Option to rent a parking space in a neighbouring building. Property subject to shared ownership status. €1,461,500 Agency fees not included - Agency fees: 4%TTC Fees payable by the buyer - Average amount of the share of charges €7,200/year - Estimated amount of annual energy costs for standard use: €1,820 ~ €2,510

Ad reference 87029761

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east
    • 6-Storey buildings
    • No facing neighbours
    • 2nd Floor
    • Year built 1900
    • 4 Rooms

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 2 Bedrooms
    • Heating collective gaz
    • Living room
    • Unfurnished
    • 1 Shower rooms
    • Entry
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Bathroom 5.38 m² (about 58 ft²)

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

1 490 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 432 692 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    22 rue de l'Hotel de Ville

    92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine

    The agency BARNES NEUILLY presents 65 luxury properties

    Agency legal info

    BARNES NEUILLY, with a share capital of 60,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI 9201 2016 000 014 363 delivered by CCI Paris Ile de France

    Head Office : 22, rue de l'Hotel de Ville 92200 NEUILLY SUR SEINE

    Financial guarantee MMA IARD for a total of 500,000 €

    RCS : NANTERRE 414057992

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com