We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Orangerie Est, Strasbourg • 970 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  230 m² (about 2472 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Orangerie Est, Strasbourg
970 000 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  230 m² (about 2472 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Orangerie Est
Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Orangerie Est Luxury apartments / penthouses for sale in the district Orangerie Est
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  230 m² (about 2472 ft²)
970 000 €

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view

L'IMMOBILIERE MERGER offers you: Located in the heart of the highly sought-after Orangerie district in Strasbourg, this character apartment is on the 3rd floor with elevator of a stunning stone building dating from 1910. Bright and cross-ventilated, this property will immediately charm you with its volumes, high ceilings, and original parquet floors. It offers a subtle balance between old-world charm and contemporary comfort. The spacious entrance harmoniously connects the different spaces: - A living area in a beautiful hallway composed of 3 large living rooms and a modern, recently renovated, and perfectly equipped kitchen. - Two sleeping areas, each consisting of 2 bedrooms with their bathrooms. Several balconies enhance the living rooms. As annexes: a double attic converted into 24 m² and a very large cellar complete this exceptional property combining character, brightness, and a prime location near the EUROPEAN INSTITUTIONS and all amenities.

Ad reference 641/26

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south, west
    • 3rd Floor
    • Year built 1910
    • 8 Rooms
    • 5-Storey buildings

Property development

    • Living room 28.91 m² (about 311 ft²)
    • 2 Toilets
    • 2 Shower rooms
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 4 Bedrooms

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

970 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 923 810 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    IMMOBILIERE MERGER

    28a boulevard d'Anvers

    67000 Strasbourg

    Agency legal info

    IMMOBILIERE MERGER, with a share capital of 1,000 €

    Professional license n° CPI 6701201600001030 delivered by BAS-RHIN

    Head Office : 252A route de la Wantzenau 67000 STRASBOURG 67000 STRASBOURG

    RCS : STRASBOURG 811160191

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com