Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Ideally located in Lille, in the heart of a prime setting on the edge of Lille’s Bois de Boulogne, this luxury apartment on the 3rd floor of a sought-after residence offers a rare, green, and peaceful living environment just steps from downtown. Boasting unobstructed views of the surrounding nature and the Deûle River, this property charms with its brightness and west-facing orientation, ideal for fully enjoying the evenings from a pleasant living room with hardwood floors that opens onto a 16-square-meter terrace. On a single level, the apartment features a functional and practical layout: with a separate kitchen, two bedrooms—including the master suite with its en-suite bathroom and large closets (possibility of creating a third bedroom)—as well as a shower room, perfectly meeting the demands of a contemporary lifestyle. A basement storage unit and a garage space complete this property. Located right next to the walking paths of Citadelle Park—a vast green space of over 70 hectares that is highly prized by Lille residents—this apartment offers a perfect balance between nature and urban life.
Ad reference 86826201
Energy efficiency rating
C
Greenhouse gas emission index
C
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
575 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.545% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 550 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
73 rue de la Monnaie
59000 Lille
This ad has been added to your wishlist