Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Paris IX - Close to Avenue Trudaine and rue des Martyrs shops and restaurants, in a perfectly well-maintained 1860 historic building with its caretaker, this inverted 147sqm duplex apartment is located on the first floors by stairs.<BR><BR>The first floor features a large entrance, a bright living room, a spacious dining room, an open, fully equipped and fitted kitchen, three bedrooms, a dressing room, a bathroom, a shower room, and a separate toilet.<BR><BR>On the ground floor, accessible by an internal staircase, there is a large master suite with its own shower room and toilet, as well as a large walk-in closet.<BR><BR>This bright, quiet, dual-aspect apartment exudes classic charm with its moldings, fireplaces, and herringbone parquet floor.<BR>Ideal for a family, it also could be divided in a large 3 bedrooms apartment on the 1st floor, and an independent studio on the ground floor.<BR><BR>A large basement cellar completes this property.<BR><BR>Propriétés Parisiennes Sotheby's International Realty, luxury real estate expert in Paris.
Ad reference PP7-334
Energy efficiency rating
E
Greenhouse gas emission index
E
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
1 690 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 4.5% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 1 617 225 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.
26 AVENUE TRUDAINE
75009 Paris 9ème
Agency legal info
PROPRIETES PARISIENNES SOTHEBY S REALTY, with a share capital of 25,000 €
Professional license n° CPI75012016000018944 delivered by Paris
Head Office : 95, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris
Financial guarantee SOCAF for a total of 110,000 €
RCS : Paris 481164275
This ad has been added to your wishlist