Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
This stunning duplex apartment occupies the first and second floors of a 17th-century building on the Quai des Orfèvres. The upper level features a spacious and bright reception room overlooking the Seine and backing onto an outdoor area large enough for a table and chairs, as well as a separate, fully fitted and equipped kitchen. The lower level comprises a master suite with shower room, dressing room and toilet, a second bedroom, a bathroom with bathtub and shower, and a guest WC. A rare find in an exceptional location. Available immediately. Bail code civil (exclusively for use as a secondary residence or for employee accommodation).
Ad reference LOC-11565-BA.
Energy efficiency rating
D
Greenhouse gas emission index
D
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
Rent including charges 8,000 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 7,500 € Rent supplement Undisclosed Nominal charges 500 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant 11,520 € Of which Situational analysis Undisclosed Security deposit 16,000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
5 rue de l'Universite
75007 Paris 7ème
This ad has been added to your wishlist