We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Mairie, Paris 8ème • 17 530 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  221 m² (about 2376 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Mairie, Paris 8ème
17 530 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  221 m² (about 2376 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in the district Mairie
Rental of luxury apartments in the district Mairie Rental of luxury apartments in the district Mairie
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  221 m² (about 2376 ft²)
17 530 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Caretaker

Monceau/Villiers neighbourhood. This 221 sqm furnished apartment is on the second floor of a magnificent late 19th century Haussmannian building with a concierge service. It includes a triple living/reception room, an equipped kitchen with a utility area, a master suite with a bathroom and wc, three further bedrooms (one with a shower room), a shower room with a wc, and a separate wc. Ample fitted storage space. Air conditioning. Collective heating, individual hot water.

Ad reference 87006133

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Year built 1885
    • 7 Rooms
    • 7-Storey buildings
    • Refurbished
    • 2nd Floor

Property development

    • Living room
    • 3 Toilets
    • Fireplace
    • 1 Bathroom
    • Entry
    • Kitchen fitted
    • Heating collective radiator
    • 4 Bedrooms
    • Furnished
    • 2 Shower rooms

About the price

Rent including charges 17,530 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 15,130 € Rent supplement Undisclosed Nominal charges 2,400 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant 21,787 € Of which Situational analysis 663 € Security deposit 30,260 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

Your data is processed by Digital Classifieds France and sent to the property professional you wish to contact in order to manage your request. This data may be passed to other companies in the AVIV Group (the parent group to which we belong). To exercise your various rights with respect to your data (i.e. the right to access, rectify or delete the data about you, or restrict or object to its processing), please contact us by writing to us at Digital Classifieds France – 65 Rue Ordener, 75880 Paris Cedex 18 or by clicking here. For more information, please refer to our General Data Protection Policy.

21 rue d'Artois

75008 Paris 8ème

The agency Daniel Féau Location - Artois presents 17 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com