We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Val de Grace, Paris 5ème • 4 017 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  48 m² (about 516 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Val de Grace, Paris 5ème
4 017 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  48 m² (about 516 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in the district Val de Grace
Rental of luxury apartments in the district Val de Grace Rental of luxury apartments in the district Val de Grace
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedroom 
  • •  48 m² (about 516 ft²)
4 017 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • Lift

Beautifully renovated and furnished apartment located on Rue Lhomond, in the Jardin des Plantes neighborhood, in the 5th arrondissement. It is located on the 6th floor with elevator, close to Place Monge, Cluny La Sorbonne, and Cardinal Lemoine stations. Nearby, you will find attractions such as the Pantheon, the Curie Museum, and the Cluny Museum - National Museum of the Middle Ages. It consists of a bedroom with a double bed, a living room, a kitchen, a bathroom, and a separate toilet with a sink. The bed is equipped with soft sheets, ideal for a good night's sleep. The kitchen is fully equipped with appliances and kitchen utensils. The apartment has a bathroom with a shower and towels. In addition, there is high-speed Wi-Fi and a SmartTV. The apartment also has a washing machine and dishwasher for your convenience. *This apartment can be booked for a period of 1 to 10 months. *Utilities and pet fees are not included in the rental price and are charged separately. These additional fees are clearly indicated in the final contract given to our tenants. *We cannot be held responsible for noise (construction or street noise) outside the apartment. Nor can we be held responsible for rooms without air conditioning (all rooms with air conditioning will be explicitly explained in our description). We will not accept any booking cancellations or refund requests related to these two issues. *Our in-house design team expertly selects all apartment furniture and decor to ensure the highest level of quality and comfort. As part of consistent home upkeep, design improvements, and photo staging, there may be minor differences in furnishings seen in the photos and what you find in the apartment. Inquire with a sales agent for any questions or doubts.

Ad reference RIHUA

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Setting town
    • 2 Rooms
    • 8-Storey buildings
    • 6th Floor

Property development

    • Living room
    • At least 1 separate toilet
    • Heating collective
    • 1 Bedroom
    • Kitchen fitted
    • 1 Bathroom
    • 2 Toilets

About the price

Rent including charges 4,017 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 3,337 € Rent supplement 200 € Nominal charges 480 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant 387 € Of which Situational analysis Undisclosed Security deposit 3,000 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

60 Rue François 1er

75008 Paris 8ème

The agency UKIO FRANCE presents 100 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com