We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Apartment • Watermael-Boitsfort • 3 250 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  156 m² (about 1677 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Apartment • Watermael-Boitsfort
3 250 €/monthincl tax incl chgs
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  156 m² (about 1677 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Rental of luxury apartments in Watermael-Boitsfort
Rental of luxury apartments in Watermael-Boitsfort Rental of luxury apartments in Watermael-Boitsfort
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Apartment
  • 10  Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  156 m² (about 1677 ft²)
3 250 €/monthincl tax incl chgs

Close

Featured

  • Terrace
  • Lift
  • Nice view
  • Cellar

Located opposite the MIX, on the edge of the Sonian Forest, discover this 152m2 apartment (according to PEB). The ground floor features a spacious living room and an open-plan kitchen with a central island and a guest toilet. Upstairs are a bedroom with shower and a master bedroom with built-in dressing room and bathroom with shower. A garage space or a closed parking box with cellar and wine cellar are available as options. Provision of €250/month charges for maintenance of the commons. Available immediately.

Ad reference 87014216

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure south, west
    • 10 Rooms
    • Year built 2025
    • 4-Storey buildings

Property development

    • Cellar
    • 2 Toilets
    • Heating underfloor
    • Living room
    • Kitchen kitchen/dining room
    • 2 Bathrooms
    • 2 Bedrooms

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

Rent including charges 3,250 €/month Of which Basic rent (excluding charges) 3,000 € Rent supplement Undisclosed Nominal charges 250 € Fees including VAT chargeable to the tenant Undisclosed Of which Situational analysis Undisclosed Security deposit 6,000 €

Report this classified

Request information

Message sent on

View the telephone

By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

404A AVENUE LOUISE

1000 Brussels City

The agency BARNES BRUSSELS presents 109 luxury properties

This ad has been added to your wishlist

© 2026 - BellesDemeures.com