Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
Alpicois hidden treasure: period home a ten-minute walk from the train station, within easy reach of shops and several international schools. Built in 1925 and lovingly renovated to offer an entrance hall, a double aspect living room of 42 m² with steps to the garden as well as a separate contemporary kitchen on the ground floor. The charming first floor with its exposed beams hosts two bedrooms, a dressing room and a bathroom. Two bedrooms, a shower room as well as a playroom with access to the west facing terrace can be found at garden level. A large laundry room, garden and bike sheds complete this property in the quartier Mexique close to Le Vésinet parks, the Seine, and a sporting complex. 3D plans on request. Exclusive to LES CERCLES.
Ad reference MARY-POPPINS
Energy efficiency rating
D
Greenhouse gas emission index
D
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
870 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 2.95858% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 845 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
65 boulevard Carnot - 78 110
78110 Le Vésinet
Agency legal info
LES CERCLES, with a share capital of 5,000 €
Professional license n° 2771 delivered by Versailles
Head Office : 5 Allée du Lac Supérieur 78110 LE VESINET
Financial guarantee Galian for a total of 120,000 €
RCS : Versailles 799577705
This ad has been added to your wishlist