We recommend you change your browser for optimal navigation

Old House • Bazas • 549 600 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  287.54 m² (about 3091 ft²)

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is

Old house • Bazas
549 600 €
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  287.54 m² (about 3091 ft²)
Share

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Old houses for sale in Bazas
Old houses for sale in Bazas Old houses for sale in Bazas
See all photos

Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is 

Close

Old House
  • Rooms
  •  •  Bedrooms 
  • •  287.54 m² (about 3091 ft²)
549 600 €

Close

Featured

  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Nice view
  • 9 Parking spaces

With an open view and east exposure this house (Old house) 287.54 m² (about 3091 ft²), built in 1800, with a land size of 84249 m² (about 20,82 acres) has 9 rooms including 5 bedrooms and 3 toilets. It has a living room 44 m² (about 473 ft²), a Fitted separate kitchen, a swimming pool, a terrace, 4 garages and 4 parkings. Heating : Individual. Fees : 3.99.

This text is an automatic translation.

Ad reference VM1254-ENTREVOUSETNO

Get the plan

General characteristics

    • Exposure east
    • 9 Rooms
    • Year built 1800
    • 1-Storey buildings

Property development

    • Living room 44 m² (about 473 ft²)
    • 3 Toilets
    • 3 Shower rooms
    • Entry
    • Unfurnished
    • 5 Bedrooms
    • Heating individual

Access

    • 4 parking spaces
    • 4 Lock-up garages
    • 1 Garage

Energy diagnostics

Energy efficiency rating

C

Greenhouse gas emission index

A

View details

Explore the local area

The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.

Find out the address of the property
Print the fact sheet for this property

About the price

549 600 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 3.99% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 528 500 €

Agency's fees

Geohazards

Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr

Report this classified

Financing

  • Duration of our loan
    The data in this simulator are indicative and not contractual.
  • This simulation is provided for information purposes, based on average market rates.
  • Request information

    Message sent on

    View the telephone

    By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.

    ENTRE VOUS ET NOUS

    12 Cours du Général de Gaulle

    33430 Bazas

    (74 Reviews)

    This ad has been added to your wishlist

    © 2026 - BellesDemeures.com