Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Sorry, the maximum number of listings allowed is
Would you like to visit this property?
On the edge of the Jardin du Luxembourg, in a building with character and well-kept common areas, dating from the late 19th century, this elegant corner apartment spans 125.34 sq.m (1,349 sq ft) on the raised second floor with lift access (third-floor equivalent). The entrance hall leads to a radial layout comprising a living room, dining room, separate kitchen, three bedrooms, one bathroom, one shower room, two walk-in wardrobes and a separate toilet. The post-Haussmann style building has retained all of its period charm, complete with parquet flooring, mouldings, working fireplace and generous proportions (3.30m - 10.8ft ceiling height). Its proximity to the Jardin du Luxembourg, its compact layout and its views from the 20 sq.m (215 sq ft) balcony make this a rare opportunity. Possible office space for a self-employed professional. Cellar. Montaigne middle school sector.
Ad reference 6543
Energy efficiency rating
F
Greenhouse gas emission index
F
Excessive energy consuming housing
The owner has not provided the exact address of the property. The location indicated is only approximate.
About the price
2 200 000 €
Fees including VAT borne by the buyer: 5.263% of the price of the property excluding fees
Price of the property excluding fees : 2 090 000 €
Geohazards
Information on the risks to which this is exposed is available on the Géorisques website https://www.georisques.gouv.fr
By using the number shown above or by clicking «Contact», you accept the General Terms and Conditions of Use and agree to the use of our , from which you can withdraw your consent at any time.
66 rue de Babylone
75007 Paris 7ème
This ad has been added to your wishlist